Contacts

Chair: Alex McHaddad (La Grande), 11/20-11/22, 541-805-2630

Vice Chair: Nathan Smutz (La Grande)), 11/20-11/22

Secretary: Michelle Duffy (Elgin), 11/20-11/22

Treasurer: Sharon Cheney (La Grande), 11/20-11/22

Alternate Delegates: Fred Hawkins (Union), Mike Burton (La Grande), Laura Eckstein (Elgin), 11/20-11/2022

Precinct Committee Persons

  • Precinct #1 La Grande
    • Alex McHaddad, UCRCC Chair
    • Lanny Hildebrandt
    • Curt Howell
    • Betty Sprenger
    • Tom Carroll
    • Donald McLean
    • Cassiopaia Smith
    • 1 Vacancy
  • Precinct #2 La Grande
    • Nathan Smutz, UCRCC Vice Chair
    • Sharon Cheney, UCRCC Treasurer
    • Walt Dean
    • Denise Wheeler
    • 2 Vacancies
  • Precinct #3 La Grande
    • Bruce Cheeseman
    • Tracy Cheeseman
    • Vaughan Oliver
    • 5 Vacancies
  • Precinct #4 La Grande Rural
    • Irwin Smutz
    • 1 Vacancy
  • Precinct #5 La Grande Rural
    • Vanessa Hagedorn
    • Ken Wisdom
    • Paul Anderes, Union County Commissioner
    • Mike Burton, UCRCC Alternate Delegate
    • Timothy Donivan
  • Precinct #6 Cove
    • Candace Bowman
    • Brittany Hargrove
  • Precinct #7 Cove Rural
    • Jessie Bakker
    • Chris Bakker
    • 1 Vacancy
  • Precinct #8 Elgin
    • Michelle Duffy, UCRCC Secretary
    • Laura Eckstein, UCRCC Alternate Delegate
    • Allan Duffy
    • Michael Nelson
    • Bill Miller
  • Precinct #9 Elgin Rural
    • 2 Vacancies
  • Precinct #10 Imbler City
    • Colleen MacLeod, CD2 GOP Alternate Chair
    • Teresa Dewey
  • Precinct #11 Imbler/Summerville Rural
    • 3 Vacancies
  • Precinct #12 Summerville City
    • 2 Vacancies
  • Precinct #13 North Powder Rural
    • 2 Vacancies
  • Precinct #14 North Powder City
    • 2 Vacancies
  • Precinct #15 Union Rural
    • 2 Vacancies
  • Precinct #16 Union City
    • Brian McDowell
    • Fred Hawkins, UCRCC Alternate Delegate, South County Health District Board of Directors
    • Susan Hawkins, Union City Councilor
    • 3 Vacancies
  • Precinct #17 Ant/BC
    • 2 Vacancies
  • Precinct #18 Island City
    • John Cuthbert
    • Rebekah Arzuaga
    • 1 Vacancy
  • Precinct #19 Island City Rural
    • Marhla Schad
    • Jay Mackley